Skip to content

Access Control Delegates

Building

School / Faculty

Authorised
Delegate

Telephone

Email Address

10 Pulteney Street (Nexus 10)

Faculty of the Professions Gemma Stanger 33986

gemma.stanger@adelaide.edu.au

Hadassah Knowles 30855 hadassah.knowles@adelaide.edu.au 
Kimberley Dwyer 31787 kimberley.dwyer@adelaide.edu.au 
Professions Hub Andrew Harker-Smith 35531 andrew.harkersmith@adelaide.edu.au 
Nicole Rizzo-Gray 33079 nicole.rizzo-gray@adelaide.edu.au 
Moira Laird 37098 moira.laird@adelaide.edu.au 
Business School (Accounting & Finance) Lissjen Cadenas 35525 lissjen.cadenas@adelaide.edu.au
Lexi Scott-Glenn 32256 lexie.scott-glenn@adelaide.edu.au
Janine Flory 35525 janine.flory@adelaide.edu.au 
Tania Turner 38398 tania.turner@adelaide.edu.au 
Business School (Marketing & Management) Jacqueline Stockley 32044 jacqueline.stockley@adelaide.edu.au 
Sam Wells 38336 sam.wells@adelaide.edu.au 
Alexandra Haynes 31559 a.haynes@adelaide.edu.au 
School of Economics Sandra Elborough 34506 sandra.elborough@adelaide.edu.au
Allison Stokes 35528 allison.stokes@adelaide.edu.au
School of Education Janine Donnell 33731 janine.donnell@adelaide.edu.au
Marie Norris 31011 marie.norris@adelaide.edu.au
Marilyn Purdy 30694 marilyn.purdy@adelaide.edu.au 
Institute for International Trade Keith Wilson 36901 keith.wilson@adelaide.edu.au  
Athena Kerley 36944 athena.kerley@adelaide.edu.au  
Lydia Jaloshin 31067 lydia.jaloshin@adelaide.edu.au  
Chen Wang 32898 chen.wang@adelaide.edu.au 
Entrepreneurship, Commercialisation, and Innovation Centre (ECIC) Eloise Leaver 37498 eloise.leaver@adelaide.edu.au
Julia Miller 32561 julia.miller@adelaide.edu.au
John Staines 37422 john.staines@adelaide.edu.au
Centre for Global Food & Resources Chen Wang 32898 chen.wang@adelaide.edu.au 
Julia Avdeeva 30087 julia.avdeeva@adelaide.edu.au 
Lissjen Cadenas 36950 lissjen.cadenas@adelaide.edu.au 
Natasha Caulfield 31782 natasha.caulfield@adelaide.edu.au 
250 North Terrace

External Relations Lena Mastrogiacomo 34468 lena.mastrogiacomo@adelaide.edu.au 
Leah Grantham 37470 leah.grantham@adelaide.edu.au 
Mark Goldsmith 34574 mark.goldsmith@adelaide.edu.au 
Natalie Townsend 34277

natalie.townsend@adelaide.edu.au

55/77 King William  School of Medicine (including Joanna Briggs Institute, Obstetrics & Gynaecology, Paediatrics, Robinson Institute) Mick Guerin 30623 michael.guerin@adelaide.edu.au 
Alyshea Collaco 32313 alyshea.collaco@adelaide.edu.au 
Jacki Smith 8161 7619 jacki.smith@adelaide.edu.au 

Adelaide
G-TRAC

 School of Medicine Nina Wiltshire 32144

nina.wiltshire@adelaide.edu.au

AHMS

All areas Doreen Krumbiegel 30520

doreen.krumbiegel@adelaide.edu.au

High Security/Restricted Access Tony Cambareri 37114 tony.cambareri@adelaide.edu.au 
Martin Hutchens 33756 martin.hutchens@adelaide.edu.au 
All Staff & Students - General Access Mick Guerin 30623 michael.guerin@adelaide.edu.au 
Alyshea Collaco 32313 alyshea.collaco@adelaide.edu.au 
Research Labs Tony Cambareri 37114 tony.cambareri@adelaide.edu.au 
Martin Hutchens 33756 martin.hutchens@adelaide.edu.au 
Simulation Teaching  Simon Patten 30526 simon.patten@adelaide.edu.au 
Sam Ruff 31462 sam.ruff@adelaide.edu.au 
AHTA Tracy Merlin 33575 tracy.merlin@adelaide.edu.au 
Isabel Mason 31636 isabel.mason@adelaide.edu.au 
Better Start John Lynch 36541 john.lynch@adelaide.edu.au 
Isabel Mason 31636 isabel.mason@adelaide.edu.au 
Biomechanical Lab Claire Jones 8222 3056 claire.jones@adelaide.edu.au 
Julia Kuliwaba 8222 3203 julia.kuliwaba@adelaide.edu.au 
Clinical Research Facility

Paul Rolan

30599 paul.rolan@adelaide.edu.au 
Rachel Tippett 8222 5039 rachael.tippett@adelaide.edu.au 
Lower Ground Office Nth/Sth Mick Guerin 30623 michael.guerin@adelaide.edu.au 
Alyshea Collaco 32313 alyshea.collaco@adelaide.edu.au 

Badger

School of Physical Sciences Carol Maelzer 35113

carol.maelzer@adelaide.edu.au

Sharon Leech 35365 sharon.leech@adelaide.edu.au
Jeanette Roulston 35365 jeanette.roulston@adelaide.edu.au
Katie Burton 35996 katie.burton@adelaide.edu.au 

Barr Smith Library

Barr Smith Library Jarrod Taylor 35126 jarrod.taylor@adelaide.edu.au 
Learning Technologies (DVCA) Liz Heathcote 32472 liz.heathcote@adelaide.edu.au 
Mark Wittervan 36032 mark.wittervan@adelaide.edu.au 
Katy McDevitt 32904 katy.mcdevitt@adelaide.edu.au 
Kalli Vailas 39075 kalli.vailas@adelaide.edu.au 
Eleanor De Guglielmo 35383 eleanor.deguglielmo@adelaide.edu.au 

Barr Smith South

Faculty of Health and Medical Sciences Leanne Winter 36314 leanne.winter@adelaide.edu.au 
Tupp Carmody 35193 tupp.carmody@adelaide.edu.au 
Eileen Magee 36314 eileen.magee@adelaide.edu.au 
School of Architecture and Built Environment Alison Bosnakis 35836 alison.bosnakis@adelaide.edu.au 
Clement Low 35877 clement.low@adelaide.edu.au 
Melissa Wilson 35096 melissa.wilson@adelaide.edu.au 
School of Computer Science Sharyn Liersch 35586 sharyn.liersch@adelaide.edu.au 
Julie Mayo 31868 julie.mayo@adelaide.edu.au 
Sue Fiedler 32478  sue.fiedler@adelaide.edu.au 
Lenka Hill  32478  lenka.hill@adelaide.edu.au  
Counselling & Disability Services Colleen Lewig 35663 colleen.lewig@adelaide.edu.au 

Benham

School of Biological Sciences (EES) & MBS Doug Pottrell 35562 doug.pottrell@adelaide.edu.au 
Sharon Kolze 34869 sharon.kolze@adelaide.edu.au 
Alan McLennan 35262 alan.mclennan@adelaide.edu.au 
Imelda Leavy 35328 imelda.leavy@adelaide.edu.au 
Dalia Lasso Serna 35504 dalia.lassoserna@adelaide.edu.au 
Bonython Graduations Mark Bogner 35881 mark.bogner@adelaide.edu.au 
Examinations Leonie Neill 34210 leonie.neill@adelaide.edu.au

Braggs

School of Physical Sciences Carol Maelzer 35113 carol.maelzer@adelaide.edu.au
Sharon Leech 35516 sharon.leech@adelaide.edu.au
Jeanette Roulston 35365

jeanette.roulston@adelaide.edu.au

Katie Burton 35996

katie.burton@adelaide.edu.au

School of Biological Sciences (EES) and MBS Doug Pottrell  35562  doug.pottrell@adelaide.edu.au 
Sharon Kolze   34869 sharon.kolze@adelaide.edu.au 
Alison Fitch 32049 alison.fitch@adelaide.edu.au
Alan McLennan   35262 alan.mclennan@adelaide.edu.au 
Imelda Leavy  35328 imelda.leavy@adelaide.edu.au 
Dalia Lasso Serna  35504 dalia.lassoserna@adelaide.edu.au 
School of Medicine Mick Guerin  30623  michael.guerin@adelaide.edu.au 
Alyshea Collaco 32313 alyshea.collaco@adelaide.edu.au 

Common Teaching
Areas

Bradford College Jenny Kenyon 31004 jenny.kenyon@adelaide.edu.au

Darling

Faculty of Sciences Sharon Davy 35650 sharon.davy@adelaide.edu.au 
School of Biological Sciences (EES) & MBS Doug Pottrell  35562  doug.pottrell@adelaide.edu.au 
Sharon Kolze 34869  sharon.kolze@adelaide.edu.au 
Alan McLennan  35262  alan.mclennan@adelaide.edu.au 
Imelda Leavy 35328   imelda.leavy@adelaide.edu.au 
Dalia Lasso Serna 35504  dalia.lassoserna@adelaide.edu.au 
Karen Lancaster  35284  karen.lancaster@adelaide.edu.au 
School of Physical Sciences Carol Maelzer  35113  carol.maelzer@adelaide.edu.au 
Sharon Leech  35365  sharon.leech@adelaide.edu.au 
Jeanette Roulston 35365  jeanette.roulston@adelaide.edu.au 
SA Museum Kathy Saint 35854 or 82077222 kathy.saint@samuseum.sa.gov.au 
Darling West

Elder Hall

Elder Conservatorium of Music Karl Gieger 33708 karl.gieger@adelaide.edu.au
Nga Chan 35995 nga.chan@adelaide.edu.au
Angela Morrow 35995 angela.morrow@adelaide.edu.au
Alison Galbreath 33713 alison.galbreath@adelaide.edu.au
Sebastian Tomczak  33550  sebastian.tomczak@adelaide.edu.au 
Luke Harrald 33402 luke.harrald@adelaide.edu.au 
Sebastian Tomczak 35500 sebastian.tomczak@adelaide.edu.au 
Lianne Heath 34168 lianne.heath@adelaide.edu.au 
Ashleigh Geiger 33681 ashleigh.geiger@adelaide.edu.au 
Camille Dobson 33681 camille.dobson@adelaide.edu.au 
Susan Gold 35995 susan.gold@adelaide.edu.au 

Eleanor Harrald

School of Nursing Michael Colmer 31224 michael.colmer@adelaide.edu.au
Taicea Agnew 0437210579 taicea.agnew@adelaide.edu.au

Engineering Maths

School of Mathematical Sciences Sarah Park 35407

sarah.park@adelaide.edu.au

Rachel Cossons 33451

rachael.cossons@adelaide.edu.au

Stephanie Lord 35180 stephanie.lord@adelaide.edu.au
School of Electrical & Electronic Engineering Stephen Guest 35467 stephen.guest@adelaide.edu.au
Pavel Simick 33161 pavel.simick@adelaide.edu.au
Greg Pullman 36339 gregory.pullman@adelaide.edu.au
School of Civil, Environmental & Mining Engineering Josie Peluso 35135 josie.peluso@adelaide.edu.au
Ann Smith 35451 ann.smith@adelaide.edu.au
Faculty of Engineering, Computer, & Mathematical Sciences Jackie Phillips 34700 jackie.phillips@adelaide.edu.au
Shannon Murphy 31699

shannon.murphy@adelaide.edu.au

John Karlis 30247

john.karlis@adelaide.edu.au

Pru Carter 37561

pru.carter@adelaide.edu.au

Engineering Annex

Centre for Automotive Safety Research (CASR) Leonie Witter 34114

leonie.witter@adelaide.edu.au

Craig Kloeden 35885

craig.kloeden@adelaide.edu.au

School of Chemical Engineering  Sue Earle 34668 suzanne.earle@adelaide.edu.au
Monica Dinan 34668  monica.dinan@adelaide.edu.au 
Michelle Fitton 35446  michelle.fitton@adelaide.edu.au 
Peter Ashman  35072  peter.ashman@adelaide.edu.au 
School of Civil, Environmental, & Mining Engineering Josie Peluso 35135

josie.peluso@adelaide.edu.au

Ann Smith 35451

ann.smith@adelaide.edu.au

School of Electrical & Electronic Engineering Stephen Guest 35467 stephen.guest@adelaide.edu.au
Pavel Simick 33161 pavel.simick@adelaide.edu.au
Greg Pullman 36339

gregory.pullman@adelaide.edu.au

School of Mechanical Engineering Melissa Brook 35460 melissa.brook@adelaide.edu.au 
Elaine McNeill 31474 elaine.mcneill@adelaide.edu.au 
Terry Utting 35460 terry.utting@adelaide.edu.au 
Stephen Slape 34125 stephen.slape@adelaide.edu.au 
Sue Fielder 33658 sue.fielder@adelaide.edu.au 
Paula Billington 35460 paula.billinton@adelaide.edu.au 

Engineering North

Faculty of Engineering, Computer, & Mathematical Sciences Jackie Phillips 34700

jackie.phillips@adelaide.edu.au

John Karlis 30247

john.karlis@adelaide.edu.au

Shannon Murphy 31699

shannon.murphy@adelaide.edu.au

School of Chemical Engineering Sue Earle 34668

suzanne.earle@adelaide.edu.au

Monica Dinan 34668

monica.dinan@adelaide.edu.au

Michelle Fitton 35446  michelle.fitton@adelaide.edu.au 
Peter Ashman 35072  peter.ashman@adelaide.edu.au 
School of Civil, Environmental, & Mining Engineering Josie Peluso 35135

josie.peluso@adelaide.edu.au

Ann Smith 35451

ann.smith@adelaide.edu.au

School of Electrical & Electronic Engineering Stephen Guest 35467

stephen.guest@adelaide.edu.au

Pavel Simick 33161 pavel.simick@adelaide.edu.au
Greg Pullman 36339

gregory.pullman@adelaide.edu.au

School of Mathematical Sciences Rachael Cossons   33451 

rachael.cossons@adelaide.edu.au

April Kelly 35407  april.kelly@adelaide.edu.au 
School of Mechanical Engineering Melissa Brook 35460  melissa.brook@adelaide.edu.au 
Terry Utting   35460  terry.utting@adelaide.edu.au 
Stephen Slape 34125  stephen.slape@adelaide.edu.au 
Sue Fielder 33658  sue.fielder@adelaide.edu.au 
Paula Billington 35460  paula.billinton@adelaide.edu.au 
Elaine McNeill  31474  elaine.mcneill@adelaide.edu.au 

Engineering South

Faculty of Engineering, Computer, & Mathematical Sciences Jackie Phillips 34700

jackie.phillips@adelaide.edu.au

Shannon Murphy 31699

shannon.murphy@adelaide.edu.au

John Karlis 30247

john.karlis@adelaide.edu.au

School of Chemical Engineering Sue Earle 34668

suzanne.earle@adelaide.edu.au

Monica Dinan 34668

monica.dinan@adelaide.edu.au

Michelle Fitton
 
35446  michelle.fitton@adelaide.edu.au 
Peter Ashman 35072  peter.ashman@adelaide.edu.au 
School of Civil, Environmental, & Mining Engineering Josie Peluso 35135

josie.peluso@adelaide.edu.au

Ann Smith 35451

ann.smith@adelaide.edu.au

School of Electrical & Electronic Engineering Stephen Guest 35467

stephen.guest@adelaide.edu.au

Pavel Simick 33161 pavel.simick@adelaide.edu.au
Greg Pullman 36339

gregory.pullman@adelaide.edu.au

School of Mathematical Sciences Rachael Cossons   33451 

rachael.cossons@adelaide.edu.au

April Kelly 35407  april.kelly@adelaide.edu.au 
School of Mechanical Engineering Melissa Brook  35460  melissa.brook@adelaide.edu.au 
Terry Utting   35460  terry.utting@adelaide.edu.au 
Stephen Slape 34125  stephen.slape@adelaide.edu.au 
Sue Fielder 33658   sue.fielder@adelaide.edu.au 
Paula Billington 35460  paula.billinton@adelaide.edu.au 
Elaine McNeill  31474  elaine.mcneill@adelaide.edu.au 
Freemasons Marketing & Strategic Communications Greg Zweck 33280

greg.zweck@adelaide.edu.au

Kate Matheson 37511

kate.matheson@adelaide.edu.au

Frome Street

School of Dentistry Ali White 35438 ali.white@adelaide.edu.au 
Marco Peres 35438 marco.peres@adelaide.edu.au 
Centre for Traumatic Stress Studies (CTSS) / Veterans Health Roger Glenny 36966

roger.glenny@adelaide.edu.au

Sandy McFarlane 35200

alexander.mcfarlane@adelaide.edu.au

Miranda Van Hooff 35356

miranda.vanhooff@adelaide.edu.au

Ashleigh Kenny 30672

ashleigh.kenny@adelaide.edu.au

Spencer Gulf Rural Health Yvonne Speir 36280 yvonne.speir@adelaide.edu.au 

Grenfell
Street

Level 8

Don Dunstan Foundation Tamsin Anspach 33364 tamsin.anspach@adelaide.edu.au 

Grenfell
Street

Level 8,
Level 9, &
Level 11

Professional & Continuing Education Lauren Morand 35236

lauren.morand@adelaide.edu.au

Renee Carter (Hicks) - Leave 35238

renee.hicks@adelaide.edu.au

 

Elder Conservatorium of Music Karl Geiger 33708

karl.geiger@adelaide.edu.au

Nga Chan 35995 nga.chan@adelaide.edu.au
Alison Galbreath 33713

alison.galbreath@adelaide.edu.au

Angela Morrow 35995

angela.morrow@adelaide.edu.au

Sebastian Tomczak  33550 

sebastian.tomczak@adelaide.edu.au

Luke Harrald 33402

luke.harrald@adelaide.edu.au

Lianne Heath 34168 lianne.heath@adelaide.edu.au 
Ashleigh Geiger 33681 ashleigh.geiger@adelaide.edu.au 
Susan Boehm 32298 susan.boehm@adelaide.edu.au 
Camille Dobson 33681 camille.dobson@adelaide.edu.au 
Susan Gold 35995

susan.gold@adelaide.edu.au

Wirltu Yarlu Shane Hearn 33140 shane.hearn@adelaide.edu.au 
Sebastian Lowery 36444 sebastian.lowery@adelaide.edu.au 
Corinne Williams 33140 corinne.williams@adelaide.edu.au 
Learning Technologies (DVCA) Liz Heathcote 32472  liz.heathcote@adelaide.edu.au
Mark Wittervan  36032  mark.wittervan@adelaide.edu.au 
Katy McDevitt  32904  katy.mcdevitt@adelaide.edu.au 
Kalli Vailas  39075  kalli.vailas@adelaide.edu.au 
Eleanor De Guglielmo 35383  eleanor.deguglielmo@adelaide.edu.au 

Hub Central

Ask Adelaide (inc. Waite and Roseworthy Hubs) Ian Thomson 30190

ian.thomson@adelaide.edu.au

Hedley Reberger 32101

hedley.reberger@adelaide.edu.au

Maxine Coffey 35208

maxine.coffey@adelaide.edu.au

Office of DVCA Ian Thomson 30190

ian.thomson@adelaide.edu.au

Maths Writing Centre (CLPD) Ian Thomson 30190

ian.thomson@adelaide.edu.au

Infrastructure Property & Technology (Leasing & Contracts Only) Stephen Payn 30426

stephen.payn@adelaide.edu.au

Tanielle Morgan 34717 tanielle.morgan@adelaide.edu.au 

Hughes

Uni Archives, Records & Collections Julie Kolberg 37090

julie.kolberg@adelaide.edu.au

Helen Bruce 33407

helen.bruce@adelaide.edu.au

Deputy Vice-Chancellor and Vice-President (Academic) Natalie Kourtidis  36328

natalie.kourtidis@adelaide.edu.au

Van Tran-Williams 35511   van.tran-williams@adelaide.edu.au 
Rosemary Gibbon  34001  rosemary.gibbon@adelaide.edu.au 
Division of Research and Innovation Mary-Ann O'Grady 35665

mary-ann.ogrady@adelaide.edu.au

Kerry Jaeger 37568

kerry.jaeger@adelaide.edu.au

Kiara Bechta-Metti 39296

kiara.bechta-metti@adelaide.edu.au

Careers Service Susan Hervey 36211

susan.hervey@adelaide.edu.au

Image and Copy Centre Maria Fedczyszyn 34690

maria.fedczyszyn@adelaide.edu.au

Children's University Emma Scott 38315

emma.scott@adelaide.edu.au

Kiri Hagenus 30783

kiri.hagenus@adelaide.edu.au

School of Psychology Carola Sanders 36093

carola.sanders@adelaide.edu.au

Jessica Venning 31540

jessica.venning@adelaide.edu.au

Deidre Simpson 35693

deidre.simpson@adelaide.edu.au

Kylie Pollitt 35738

kylie.pollitt@adelaide.edu.au

Angela Allen 30334

angela.allen@adelaide.edu.au

Wanda Prokopiak 30338

wanda.prokopiak@adelaide.edu.au

School of Public Health Isabel Mason 31636 isabel.mason@adelaide.edu.au 
Daphne Georgaras 33590 34131 daphne.georgaras@adelaide.edu.au 
Geoff Cook 0422445855 geoff.cook@adelaide.edu.au 

Innova21 / Ingkarni
Wardli

Faculty of Engineering, Computer & Mathematical Sciences Jackie Phillips 34700

jackie.phillips@adelaide.edu.au

John Karlis 30247

john.karlis@adelaide.edu.au

Shannon Murphy 31699

shannon.murphy@adelaide.edu.au

Michael Liebelt 35057

michael.liebelt@adelaide.edu.au

Lachlan Coleman  35435 

lachlan.coleman@adelaide.edu.au

Caitlin McCrorey  34148 

caitlin.mccrorey@adelaide.edu.au

Vasanthi Manjeesh   32172

vasanthi.manjeesh@adelaide.edu.au

Hilary Brookes  32977 

hilary.brookes@adelaide.edu.au

School of Computer Science Sharyn Liersch 35586

sharyn.liersch@adelaide.edu.au

Julie Mayo 31868

julie.mayo@adelaide.edu.au

Stuart Patten 35586 stuart.patten@adelaide.edu.au 
Lenka Hill 32478  lenka.hill@adelaide.edu.au 
School of Electrical & Electronic Engineering Stephen Guest 35467

stephen.guest@adelaide.edu.au

Pavel Simick 33161

pavel.simick@adelaide.edu.au

Greg Pullman 36339

greg.pullman@adelaide.edu.au

School of Mathematical Sciences Sarah Park 35407

sarah.park@adelaide.edu.au

Rachael Cossons 33451

rachael.cossons@adelaide.edu.au

Stephanie Lord 35180

stephanie.lord@adelaide.edu.au

April Kelly 35407  april.kelly@adelaide.edu.au 
TRC - Teletrafic Research Centre Angela Hoffman 35413

angela.hoffman@adelaide.edu.au

ISS Facilty Services

North Terrace / Waite Cleaners Liz Johns 0477746880  

Johnson

School of Physical Sciences Carol Maelzer 35113

carol.maelzer@adelaide.edu.au

Sharon Leech 35516 sharon.leech@adelaide.edu.au
Jeanette Roulston 35365

jeanette.roulston@adelaide.edu.au

Katie Burton 35996

katie.burton@adelaide.edu.au

Jordan

University Senior College Natasha Pressley  34989  natasha.pressley@adelaide.edu.au 
Heather Wiseman  34972  heather.wiseman@adelaide.edu.au 
School of Architecture and Built Environment Alison Bosnakis  35836  alison.bosnakis@adelaide.edu.au 
Clement Low 35877 clement.low@adelaide.edu.au 
Melissa Wilson 35096 melissa.wilson@adelaide.edu.au 

Ligertwood

Law School Sheena Beaven  35172  sheena.beaven@adelaide.edu.au 
Rhiannon Kinsey 33357 rhiannon.kinsey@adelaide.edu.au  
Corinne Walding 35062 corinne.walding@adelaide.edu.au 
Law Library Peter Jacobs 35348

peter.jacobs@adelaide.edu.au

Madley

Elder Conservatorium of Music Lianne Heath 34168 lianne.heath@adelaide.edu.au 
Nga Chan 35995 nga.chan@adelaide.edu.au
Alison Galbreath 33713 alison.galbreath@adelaide.edu.au
Angela Morrow 35995 angela.morrow@adelaide.edu.au
Luke Harrald 33402

luke.harrald@adelaide.edu.au

Karl Geiger 33708

karl.geiger@adelaide.edu.au

Ashleigh Geiger 33681

ashleigh.geiger@adelaide.edu.au

Sebastian Tomczak  33550 

sebastian.tomczak@adelaide.edu.au

Susan Boehm 32298

susan.boehm@adelaide.edu.au

Camille Dobson 33681 camille.dobson@adelaide.edu.au 
Susan Gold 35995 susan.gold@adelaide.edu.au 

Marjoribanks

Professions Hub  Andrew Harker-Smith 35531 andrew.harkersmith@adelaide.edu.au 
Nicole Rizzo-Gray 33079 nicole.rizzo-gray@adelaide.edu.au 
Moira Laird 37098

moira.laird@adelaide.edu.au

Mawson School of Physical Sciences Carol Maelzer
 
35113  carol.maelzer@adelaide.edu.au 
Sharon Leech 35365  sharon.leech@adelaide.edu.au 
Jeanette Roulston 35365  jeanette.roulston@adelaide.edu.au 
Katie Burton 35996 katie.burton@adelaide.edu.au 
School of Biological Sciences (EES) & MBS Doug Pottrell  35562  doug.pottrell@adelaide.edu.au 
Sharon Kolze 34869  sharon.kolze@adelaide.edu.au 
Alan McLennan  35262  alan.mclennan@adelaide.edu.au 
Imelda Leavy  35328  imelda.leavy@adelaide.edu.au 
Dalia Lasso Serna  35504  dalia.lassoserna@adelaide.edu.au 
Medical School North

School of Medicine

(including Acute Care Medicine, Anatomy and Pathology, General Practice, Medicine, Obstetrics & Gynaecology, Ophthalmology & Visual Sciences, Orthopaedics & Trauma, Paediatrics, Pharmacology, Physiology, Psychiatry, Rural Health & Surgery)

Mick Guerin  30623  michael.guerin@adelaide.edu.au 
Alyshea Collaco 32313 alyshea.collaco@adelaide.edu.au 
School of Medicine - Ray Last Labs Michael Hodges 0414204886 michael.hodges@adelaide.edu.au 
Mandy Mitris 0408853392 mandy.mitris@adelaide.edu.au 
School of Dentistry Lucy Hatch 35153 lucy.hatch@adelaide.edu.au
Labratory Animal Services Tiffany Boehm 31746 tiffany.boehm@adelaide.edu.au
Pacita Wissel 33846 pactia.wissell@adelaide.edu.au
Adelaide Microscopy Linda Matto 35855 linda.matto@adelaide.edu.au
Stacey Williams 31192 stacey.williams@adelaide.edu.au 
Leanne Mudge 35855 leanne.mudge@adelaide.edu.au 
Medical School South

School of Medicine

(including Acute Care Medicine, Anatomy and Pathology, General Practice, Medicine, Obstetrics & Gynaecology, Ophthalmology & Visual Sciences, Orthopaedics & Trauma, Paediatrics, Pharmacology, Physiology, Psychiatry, Rural Health & Surgery)

Mick Guerin  30623  michael.guerin@adelaide.edu.au 
Alyshea Collaco 32313 alyshea.collaco@adelaide.edu.au 
School of Medicine - Ray Last Labs Michael Hodges 0414204886 michael.hodges@adelaide.edu.au 
Mandy Mitris 0408853392 mandy.mitris@adelaide.edu.au 
School of Dentistry Lucy Hatch 35153 lucy.hatch@adelaide.edu.au
Laboratory Animal Services Tiffany Boehm 31746 tiffany.boehm@adelaide.edu.au
Pacita Wissell 33846 pacita.wissell@adelaide.edu.au
Medicine Learning and Teaching Unit (MLTU) Lisa Mutlow 36306 lisa.mutlow@adelaide.edu.au
Jill Brooking  35387  jillian.brooking@adelaide.edu.au 
Ray Peterson 33132 ray.peterson@adelaide.edu.au 
Adelaide Microscopy Linda Matto 35855 linda.matto@adelaide.edu.au
Stacey Williams 31192 stacey.williams@adelaide.edu.au 
Leanne Mudge 35855 leanne.mudge@adelaide.edu.au 
Mitchell Deputy Vice-Chancellor and Vice-President (Academic) Natalie Kourtidis 36328 natalie.kourtidis@adelaide.edu.au 
Van Tran-Williams 35511 van.tran-williams@adelaide.edu.au 
Rosemary Gibbon 34001 rosemary.gibbon@adelaide.edu.au 
Division of Research and Innovation Mary-Ann O'Grady 35665 mary-ann.ogrady@adelaide.edu.au
Kerry Jaeger 37568 kerry.jaeger@adelaide.edu.au
Division of University Operations Maeri-Anne Fold 34840 maeri-anne.fold@adelaide.edu.au 
Kate Melrose 32251 kate.melrose@adelaide.edu.au 
Legal & Risk Celine McInerney 35033 celine.mcinerney@adelaide.edu.au
Vice Chancellor's Office Michelle Williams 35120 michelle.williams01@adelaide.edu.au 
Jillian Miller 35201 jillian.miller@adelaide.edu.au 
Sandi Camporeale 35780 sandi.camporeale@adelaide.edu.au 
Molecular Life Sciences School of Molecular & Biomedical Sciences Jennifer Peters 37107 jennifer.peters@adelaide.edu.au
Imelda Leavy 35328 imelda.leavy@adelaide.edu.au
Doug Pottrell 35562  doug.pottrell@adelaide.edu.au 
Sharon Kolze  34869  sharon.kolze@adelaide.edu.au 
Alan McLennan  35262  alan.mclennan@adelaide.edu.au 
Dalia Lasso Serna  35504  dalia.lassoserna@adelaide.edu.au 

Napier

Faculty of Arts Linda Christensen 35216

linda.christensen@adelaide.edu.au

Ann Pace

34163  ann.pace@adelaide.edu.au   
School of Humanities Georgina Deally 36058

georgina.deally@adelaide.edu.au

School of Social Sciences (Asian Studies, Anthropology, Geographical & Environmental Studies, Gender, Work & Social Inquiry) Sarah Hoggard 33737

sarah.hoggard@adelaide.edu.au

Sharon Lewis 35730

sharon.lewis@adelaide.edu.au

Shamira Barr 35731

shamira.barr@adelaide.edu.au

Nicole Jesenko 3373 nicole.jesenko@adelaide.edu.au

Old Classics

Global Learning  Chris Hoffmann  32069  chris.hoffmann@adelaide.edu.au 

Oliphant/
Physics

School of Physical Sciences Carol Maezler 35113

carol.maelzer@adelaide.edu.au

Sharon Leech 35516

sharon.leech@adelaide.edu.au

Jeanette Roulston 35365 jeanette.roulston@adelaide.edu.au 
Katie Burton 35996 katie.burton@adelaide.edu.au 
School of Dentistry Lindsay Richards  35409  lindsay.richards@adelaide.edu.au 
Yvonne Nieuwenhoven  35409  yvonne.nieuwenhoven@adelaide.edu.au 
Astrid Stepan  34424  astrid.stepan@adelaide.edu.au 
CSSM / CoEPP Sharon Johnson 31593

sharon.johnson@adelaide.edu.au

Silvana Santucci 33533

silvana.santucci@adelaide.edu.au

Bronwyn Gibson 33541

bronwyn.gibson@adelaide.edu.au

Campus Services Tony Reynolds 34010

tony.reynolds@adelaide.edu.au

Amanda Hutchinson 36135 a.hutchinson@adelaide.edu.au 
Jane Lub 34252 jane.lub@adelaide.edu.au 

Pt Augusta

School of Medicine Kerry Steer 86419400

kerry.steer@adelaide.edu.au

Tanetta Cameron 86419403

tanetta.cameron@adelaide.edu.au

Rundle Mall Plaza

Financial Services Pamela Thomson 35805 pamela.thomson@adelaide.edu.au
Marc Robinson 36242 marc.robinson@adelaide.edu.au
Human Resources Amber Lee 35666 amber.lee@adelaide.edu.au
Jacquelyn Finlay-Smith 36193 jacquelyn.finlaysmith@adelaide.edu.au 
Learning & Quality Support Cathy Langley   cathy.langley@adelaide.edu.au
Planning and Performance Reporting Gregory de Cure  

gregory.decure@adelaide.edu.au

Research and Business Partnerships

David Lind 34337

david.lind@adelaide.edu.au

Carole Cumberford 35020 carole.cumberford@adelaide.edu.au  
Research Services Leanne Mudge  35137 

leanne.mudge@adelaide.edu.au

Kate McLoughlin 36925  kate.mcloughlin@adelaide.edu.au 
Student Services & Administration (Admissions, Exams, Graduations, Student Finance, Student System Solutions) Siobhan Guy 34206 siobhan.guy@adelaide.edu.au 
Technology Services Sharni Fraser 36044

sharni.fraser@adelaide.edu.au

Verity Meyer 32022

verity.meyer@adelaide.edu.au

Cassandra Crowden 31612

cassandra.crowden@adelaide.edu.au

Jade Eldridge 33302 jade.eldridge@adelaide.edu.au 
Technology Services - Infrastructure Services(Networks) Peter Hughes 37111

phughes@adelaide.edu.au

Phil Manning 36332 phil.manning@adelaide.edu.au 
Jerry Gibson 33155 jerry.gibson@adelaide.edu.au 
Technology Services - Teaching Technologies Noel Threapleton 31018 noel.threapleton@adelaide.edu.au 
Nick Robinson 38205 nick.robinson@adelaide.edu.au 
Simon Gaeta 39063 simon.gaeta@adelaide.edu.au 
Technology Services - Onsite Support Lynette Paltridge 35661 lynette.paltridge@adelaide.edu.au 

Santos

Australian School of Petroleum Maureen Sutton 34311

maureen.sutton@adelaide.edu.au

Anne Oprean  38021 

anne.oprean@adelaide.edu.au

Conny Meyer 34299

conny.meyer@adelaide.edu.au

Faculty of Health Sciences Helen Vermeeren 32891

helen.vermeeren@adelaide.edu.au

Charlotte Powell 32787

charlotte.powell@adelaide.edu.au

Lisa Mutlow 36306 lisa.mutlow@adelaide.edu.au 
School of Medicine  Mick Guerin  30623  michael.guerin@adelaide.edu.au 
Alyshea Collaco 32313 alyshea.collaco@adelaide.edu.au 

Schulz

Elder Conservatorium of Music Karl Geiger 33708

karl.geiger@adelaide.edu.au

Nga Chan 35995

nga.chan@adelaide.edu.au

Alison Galbreath 33713

alison.galbreath@adelaide.edu.au

Angela Morrow 35995 angela.morrow@adelaide.edu.au
Luke Harrald 33402

luke.harrald@adelaide.edu.au

Sebastian Tomczak  35500 

sebastian.tomczak@adelaide.edu.au

Lianne Heath  34168  lianne.heath@adelaide.edu.au 
Ashleigh Geiger  33681  ashleigh.geiger@adelaide.edu.au 
Susan Boehm  32298  susan.boehm@adelaide.edu.au 
Camille Dobson 33681 camille.dobson@adelaide.edu.au 
Susan Gold 35995 susan.gold@adelaide.edu.au 
Adelaide Graduate Centre Anne Witt 35271 anne.witt@adelaide.edu.au 
School of Biological Sciences (EES) & MBS Doug Pottrell 35562 

doug.pottrell@adelaide.edu.au

Sharon Kolze 34869  sharon.kolze@adelaide.edu.au 
Alan McLennan  35262  alan.mclennan@adelaide.edu.au 
Imelda Leavy 35328  imelda.leavy@adelaide.edu.au 
Dalia Lasso Serna 35504  dalia.lassoserna@adelaide.edu.au 
School of Humanities (Media) Georgina Deally 36058

georgina.deally@adelaide.edu.au

Jane Turci 31558 jane.turci@adelaide.edu.au
Sarah Cervone 31089 sarah.cervone@adelaide.edu.au
School of Earth & Environmental Sciences Caleb Coish 31142

caleb.coish@adelaide.edu.au

Lauren Swan 35597 lauren.swan@adelaide.edu.au
Mark Saunders (Reserve Delegate) 31268

mark.saunders@adelaide.edu.au

Wirltu Yarlu Shane Hearn   33140  shane.hearn@adelaide.edu.au 
Sebastian Lowery 36444  sebastian.lowery@adelaide.edu.au 
Corinne Williams 33140  corinne.williams@adelaide.edu.au 

Terrace Towers

School of Public Health Isabel Mason 31636 isabel.mason@adelaide.edu.au 
Daphne Georgaras

33590 34131

daphne.georgaras@adelaide.edu.au

Geoff Cook 0422445855 geoff.cook@adelaide.edu.au 

The Village

Accommodation Services Ben Williams 8463 2000

benjamin.williams@adelaide.edu.au

Any Village Staff 8463 2000 village@adelaide.edu.au

Union House

Adelaide University Union (AUU) Kathryn Howes 38355 kathryn.howes@adelaide.edu.au
Summa Gilbert 32201 summa.gilbert@adelaide.edu.au 
Kim Fereday 35401

kim.fereday@adelaide.edu.au

Sports Association Mike Daws 33015

mike.daws@adelaide.edu.au

Lady Symons

Adelaide University Union (AUU) Melia Stones 32201 melia.stone@adelaide.edu.au
Kathryn Howes 38355 kathryn.howes@adelaide.edu.au
Dianne Janes 36920

dianne.janes@adelaide.edu.au

Kim Fereday 35401

kim.fereday@adelaide.edu.au

Infrastructure (Capital Projects) Robyn Aust 35701

robyn.aust@adelaide.edu.au

Roger Parolin  36120

roger.parolin@adelaide.edu.au

Kendra Backstrom  34830 

kendra.backstrom@adelaide.edu.au

Jeremy Kwan 34673 

jeremy.kwan@adelaide.edu.au

Wills

University Archives and Recordkeeping Kylie Percival 35830

kylie.percival@adelaide.edu.au

Julie Kolberg 37090 kylie.percival@adelaide.edu.au
Deputy Vice-Chancellor and Vice-President (Academic) Van Tran-Williams 35511

van.tran-williams@adelaide.edu.au

Rosemary Gibbon 34001 rosemary.gibbon@adelaide.edu.au 
Natalie Kourtidis  36328 

natalie.kourtidis@adelaide.edu.au

Division of Research and Innovation Mary-Ann O'Grady 35665

mary-ann.ogrady@adelaide.edu.au

Kerry Jaeger 37568

kerry.jaeger@adelaide.edu.au

Kiara Bechta-Metti 39296

kiara.bechta-metti@adelaide.edu.au

Division of University Operations Maeri-Anne Fold 34840 maeri-anne.fold@adelaide.edu.au  
Kate Melrose 32251

kate.melrose@adelaide.edu.au

Infrastructure Office Hilary Chervatin 34241

hilary.chervatin@adelaide.edu.au

Children's University Kiri Hagenus 30783

kiri.hagenus@adelaide.edu.au

Emma Scott 38315

emma.scott@adelaide.edu.au

Legal & Risk Celine McInerney 35033

celine.mcinerney@adelaide.edu.au

School of Psychology Carola Sanders 36093

carola.sanders@adelaide.edu.au

Jessica Venning 31540

jessica.venning@adelaide.edu.au

Deidre Simpson 35693

deidre.simpson@adelaide.edu.au

Wanda Prokopiak 30338

wanda.prokopiak@adelaide.edu.au

Kylie Pollitt 35738 kylie.pollitt@adelaide.edu.au 
Angela Allen 30334 angela.allen@adelaide.edu.au 
School of Social Sciences (Asian Studies, Anthropology, Geographical & Environmental Studies, Gender, Work & Social Inquiry) Sarah Hoggard 33737 sarah.hoggard@adelaide.edu.au 
Sharon Lewis 35730 sharon.lewis@adelaide.edu.au 
Security Services Bruce Ball 34585 bruce.ball@adelaide.edu.au 
Rohan Main 34585 rohan.main@adelaide.edu.au
Mark Kennedy 34034 mark.kennedy@adelaide.edu.au
Student Recruitment and Admissions Services Edwin Leow 39255 edwin.s.leow@adelaide.edu.au 
Young-ae Turner 38299 young-ae.turner@adelaide.edu.au 
John Connolly 34217 john.connolly@adelaide.edu.au 
Richard Geddes 33491 richard.geddes@adelaide.edu.au 
Confucius Institute Aaron Duff 35819 aaron.duff@adelaide.edu.au
Flavia Watkins 34799 flavia.watkins@adelaide.edu.au
International Student Support Seaneen Hopps 33482 seaneen.hopps@adelaide.edu.au 

Thebarton - Alaska Towers

University Archives, Records & Collections Kylie Percival 35830

kylie.percival@adelaide.edu.au

Thebarton - Building 1

Thebarton - Building 3

University Archives, Records & Collections Kylie Percival 35830

kylie.percival@adelaide.edu.au

Thebarton - Building 11 School of Mechanical Engineering Marc Simpson 34597 marc.simpson@adelaide.edu.au 
Thebarton - Buildling 14
Thebarton - Building 24
Thebarton - Building 25
Thebarton - Building 29 Evans & Ayres Natasha Hine 0407 008 961 property@evansayers.com.au 
Thebarton - Queen Street Gates Evans & Ayres Natasha Hine 0407 008 961 property@evansayers.com.au 
Thebarton - Stirling Street Gates Evans & Ayres Natasha Hine 0407 008 961 property@evansayers.com.au 

Roseworthy - D1 Main

 
Student Services David Purdie 37853 david.purdie@adelaide.edu.au 

Roseworthy - D3

Security Services Ken Stocks 37659 ken.stocks@adelaide.edu.au 
Jason Beck 37848 jason.beck@adelaide.edu.au  
Roseworthy - Davies School of Animal and Veterinary Sciences Mandy Holloway 37740 mandy.holloway@adelaide.edu.au 
Sarah Hocking 37013 sarah.hocking@adelaide.edu.au 
SARDI Belinda Rodda 37647 belinda.rodda@sa.gov.au 
Natalie Highett 37872 natalie.highett@sa.gov.au 
Sandy Wyatt 37665 sandy.wyatt@sa.gov.au 
Roseworthy - Equine Centre School of Animal and Veterinary Sciences Mandy Holloway 37740 mandy.holloway@adelaide.edu.au 
Casey Hogan 32604 casey.hogan@adelaide.edu.au 
Roseworthy - F3 and F4
Roseworthy - Gym Sports Association Sheridan Lean

36999

thefitnesshub@adelaide.edu.au 
Will Bergus 36999 will.bergus@adelaide.edu.au 
Roseworthy - Hickinbotham School of Animal and Veterinary Sciences Darren Trott 37989 darren.trott@adelaide.edu.au    
Andrea McWhorter 37907 andrea.mcwhorter@adelaide.edu.au 
Roseworthy - Tassie School of Animal and Veterinary Sciences Mandy Holloway 37740 mandy.holloway@adelaide.edu.au 
Sarah Hocking 37031 sarah.hocking@adelaide.edu.au 
Roseworthy - Vet School School of Animal and Veterinary Sciences Mandy Holloway 37740 mandy.holloway@adelaide.edu.au 
Sarah Hocking 37031 sarah.hocking@adelaide.edu.au 
Roseworthy - Williams School of Animal and Veterinary Sciences Mandy Holloway 37740 mandy.holloway@adelaide.edu.au 
Sarah Hocking 37031 sarah.hocking@adelaide.edu.au 
Roseworthy - Campus Services Campus Services Jason Beck  37848  jason.beck@adelaide.edu.au 

Waite - Charles Hawker

School of Agriculture & Wine Nicola Featherstone 30856

nicola.featherstone@adelaide.edu.au

Stuart Matthews 37455

stuart.mattews@adelaide.edu.au

Joern Nevermann 37240

joern.nevermann@adelaide.edu.au

Ben Pike 37313

benjamin.pike@adelaide.edu.au

Waite - Davies School of Agriculture & Wine Nicola Featherstone 30856

nicola.featherstone@adelaide.edu.au

Joern Nevermann

37240

joern.nevermann@adelaide.edu.au 
Ben Pike 37313 benjamin.pike@adelaide.edu.au 
Waite - CSIRO Buildings CSIRO Land & Water Chris Harford 38400 chris.harford@csiro.au 
Debbie Caudle debbie.caudle@csiro.au 
Waite - Hannaford ANCCART Geoff Dandie 37586 geoff.dandie@adelaide.edu.au 

Waite Library

  Marie Kozulic 37310

marie.kozulic@adelaide.edu.au

Angela Mills 37310

angela.mills@adelaide.edu.au

Waite - Main

School of Agriculture & Wine Nicola Featherstone 30856

nicola.featherstone@adelaide.edu.au

Stuart Matthews 37455

stuart.matthews@adelaide.edu.au

Joern Nevermann 37240

joern.nevermann@adelaide.edu.au

Ben Pike 37313

benjamin.pike@adelaide.edu.au

Waite - Building 19/20 Adelaide Microscopy Gwenda Mayo 32237 

gwenda.mayo@adelaide.edu.au

Ben Pike  37275  benjamin.pike@adelaide.edu.au 
Linda Matto 35855  linda.matto@adelaide.edu.au 

Waite - McLeod

School of Agriculture & Wine Nicola Featherstone 30856

nicola.featherstone@adelaide.edu.au

Stuart Matthews

37455 stuart.mattews@adelaide.edu.au
Joern Nevermann 37240

joern.nevermann@adelaide.edu.au

Ben Pike 37313

benjamin.pike@adelaide.edu.au

Waite Gym Sheridan Lean 36999

thefitnesshub@adelaide.edu.au

Will Bergus 36999 will.bergus@adelaide.edu.au 
Ask Adelaide/Hub Ian Thomson 30190 ian.thomson@adelaide.edu.au 

Waite - Nth Barns 4a, b, c, I, k

School of Agriculture & Wine Nicola Featherstone 30856

nicola.featherstone@adelaide.edu.au

Stuart Matthews 37455

stuart.mattews@adelaide.edu.au

Joern Nevermann 37240

joern.nevermann@adelaide.edu.au

Ben Pike 37313

benjamin.pike@adelaide.edu.au

Waite - Plant Accelerator

School of Agriculture & Wine Helli Meinecke 30808

helli.meinecke@adelaide.edu.au

Richard Norrish 30822

richard.norrish@adelaide.edu.au

Eva Guidolin  31137 

eva.guidolin@adelaide.edu.au

Waite - Plant Genomics

School of Agriculture & Wine Jan Nield 37231

jan.nield@adelaide.edu.au

Andrea French 39985 andrea.french@adelaide.edu.au
Australian Centre for Plant Functional Genomics (ACPFG) Andrea French 39985

andrea.french@adelaide.edu.au

Waite - Prescott

School of Agriculture & Wine Joern Nevermann 37240

joern.nevermann@adelaide.edu.au

Nicola Featherstone 30856

nicola.featherstone@adelaide.edu.au

PIRSA Sharon Cotter 39620

sharon.cotter@sa.gov.au

Waite -Quarantine

School of Agriculture & Wine Joern Nevermann 37240

joern.nevermann@adelaide.edu.au

Nicola Featherstone 30856

nicola.featherstone@adelaide.edu.au

Ben Pike 37313

benjamin.pike@adelaide.edu.au

Stuart Matthews 37455

stuart.mattews@adelaide.edu.au

Waite - Taylor

School of Agriculture & Wine Ben Pike 37313  benjamin.pike@adelaide.edu.au 
Joern Nevermann  37240 joern.nevermann@adelaide.edu.au 
Nicola Featherstone 30856 nicola.featherstone@adelaide.edu.au 

Waite - WIC

School of Agriculture & Wine Anne Auricht 32820 anne.auricht@adelaide.edu.au 
Joern Nevermann 37240

joern.nevermann@adelaide.edu.au

Ben Pike 37313

benjamin.pike@adelaide.edu.au

Karen Chance 31284 karen.chance@adelaide.edu.au
Emma Drew 31284 emma.drew@adelaide.edu.au
Nicola Featherstone 30856

nicola.featherstone@adelaide.edu.au

AWRI Mark Braybrook 36249

mark.braybrook@awri.com.au

Australian Grain Technologies (AGT) Betty Paronis 31749 betty.paronis@adelaide.edu.au 
Waite - SARDI SARDI Chris Parsons 39400

christopher.parsons@sa.gov.au

Waite - Wine Science

School of Agriculture & Wine Stephen Clarke 36661

stephen.clarke@adelaide.edu.au

Graham Jones 36649

graham.jones@adelaide.edu.au

Waite Campus Services

Campus Services, Waite Andrew Brokenshire 37319

andrew.brokenshire@adelaide.edu.au