Course and Session Times

In 2021, PASS will operate in select courses within the five faculties. 

NB: Semester Two 2021 PASS Timetable details are subject to change during the first few weeks of semester. Join the PASS group for each of your courses to find out how to access sessions and receive MyUni notifications of changes and upcoming activities. 

COVID-19 update

PASS is back on campus! In Semester Two 2021, PASS will be running face to face, with the option to Zoom in for those students who are offshore or can’t attend campus to join us in person. Check the PASS timetable for rooms and times, and don’t forget to bring along your questions and your mask! Whether you plan to join sessions on campus or online, check your announcements and join the PASS Groups through MyUni for Zoom links, room details, and other information about your PASS Leaders, sessions and resources. 

PASS Leaders will be taking care to adhere to all Covid19 hygiene and social distancing requirements in PASS on-campus spaces, and all students are required to wear masks at this time.

We look forward to supporting you in your courses in Semester Two, 2021.

Offshore students

Please note that all times below are based on local Adelaide time (GMT+10:30), if you would like to check what time this converts to please use the time zone converter

  • Faculty of Arts

    Course ID
    and Title
    Time and
    Room details
    PASS MyUni Groups

    CHIN 1002
    Chinese IB

    Friday 3.10pm-4pm

    Barr Smith South 512

    Join PASS group

    CHIN 2002
    Chinese IIB

    Friday 2.10pm-3pm

    Barr Smith South 512

    Join PASS group
    FREN 1003
    French IB: Beginners' French

    Monday 3.10pm-4pm

    Thursday 10.10am-11am

    Barr Smith South 512

    Join PASS group
    GERM 1002
    German IA: Beginners' German

    Thursday 11.10am-12pm

    Engineering & Math EM324

    Join PASS group

    POLIS 1102

    Introduction to Global Politics

    Wednesday 12.10pm-1pm

    Barr Smith South 512

    Join PASS group
    LING 1102
    Introduction to Language in Culture and Society

    Wednesday 10.10am-11am

    Engineering & Math EM324

    Join PASS group

    JAPN 1002
    Japanese IB

    Thursday 2.10pm-3pm

    Barr Smith South 512

    Join PASS group

    JAPN 2202
    Japanese IIB

    Thursday 3.10pm-4pm

    Barr Smith South 512

    Join PASS group

    MUSSUPST 1002
    Musicianship 1B

     

    Friday 1.10pm-2pm

    Barr Smith South 512

    Join PASS group

    MUSSUPST 2002
    Musicianship 2B

     

    Thursday 11.10am-12pm

    Barr Smith South 512

    Join PASS group

    HIST 1109
    Revolutions That Changed The World

    Wednesday 3.10pm-4pm

    Barr Smith South 512

    Join PASS group
    SOCI 1004
    Social Problems

    Wednesday 1.10pm-2pm

    Barr Smith South 512

    Join PASS group
  • Faculty of Engineering, Computer and Mathematical Sciences

    Course ID
    and Title
    Time and
    Room details
    PASS MyUni Groups

    COMP SCI 2103
    Algorithm Design and Data Structures

    Wednesday 2.10pm-3pm

    Engineering & Math EM324

    Join PASS group

    COMP SCI 2000
    Computer Systems

    Wednesday 11.10am-12pm

    Engineering & Math EM324

    Join PASS group
    ELEC ENG 2104
    Digital Signal Processing

    Tuesday 1.10pm-2pm

    Barr Smith South 512

    Join PASS group

    MATHS 2107
    Statistical & Numerical Methods II

    Thursday 12.10pm-1pm

    Engineering & Math EM324

    Join PASS group
    MECH ENG 1007
    Engineering Mechanics-Dynamics

    Tuesday 12.10pm-1pm

    Thursday 1.10pm-2pm

    Engineering & Math EM324

    Join PASS group

    MATHS 1011
    Mathematics IA

    Thursday 2.10pm-3pm

    Hub West Workshop

     

    Join PASS group

    MATHS 1012
    Mathematics IB

    Monday 3.10pm-4pm

    Wednesday 1.10pm-2pm

    Engineering & Math EM324

    Join PASS group

    MATHS 1013
    Mathematics IM

    Wednesday 2.10pm-3pm

    Barr Smith South 512

    Join PASS group

    COMP SCI 1102
    Object Oriented Programming

    Tuesday 10.10am-11am

    Engineering & Math

    EM 324

    Friday 2.10pm-3pm

    Ligertwood 316

    Join PASS group

    ENG 1002/1003
    Programming (Matlab and C)/(Matlab and Excel)

    Tuesday 2.10pm-3pm

    Wednesday 3.10pm-4pm

    Engineering & Math

    EM 324

    Join PASS group
    MATHS 2100
    Real Analysis II
     

    Monday 12.10pm-1pm

    Engineering & Math EM324

    Join PASS group

    ENG 1001/ENG 1011
    Introduction to Engineering /

    Introduction to Engineering (EAL)

    Thursday 2.10pm-3pm

    Engineering & Math EM324

    Join PASS group
    MATHS 1004
    Mathematics for Data Science

    Tuesday 1.10pm-2pm

    Engineering & Math EM324

    Join PASS group
  • Faculty of Health and Medical Sciences

    Course ID
    and Title
    Time and 
    Room details
    PASS MyUni Groups

    HLTH SC 1001
    Essentials of Neuroscience

    Monday 10.10am-11am

    Wednesday 12.10am-1pm

    Engineering & Math EM324

    Join PASS group

    PUB HLTH 1001
    Health and Illnesses in Populations

    Wednesday 1.10pm-2pm
    Hub West Workshop

    Thursday 1.10pm-2pm

    Barr Smith South 512

    Join PASS group

    ANAT SC 1102
    Human Anatomy & Physiology IA

    Monday 4.10pm-5pm

    Barr Smith South 512

    Join PASS group
    ANAT SC 1103
    Human Anatomy & Physiology IB

    Monday 1.10pm-2pm

    Friday 10.10pm-11pm

    Engineering & Math EM324

    Join PASS group
    ANAT SC 2009
    Musculoskeletal Anatomy

    Friday 1.10pm-2pm

    Engineering & Math EM324

    Join PASS group

    PHYSIOL 2520
    Physiology IIB: Systems and Homeostasis

    Thursday 12.10pm-1pm

    Hub West Workshop

    Join PASS group

    HLTH SC 1005
    Principles of Human Health & Disease

    Wednesday 11.10am-12pm

    Thursday 12.10pm-1pm

    Barr Smith South 512

    Join PASS group

    PSYCHOL 1001
    Psychology IB

    Tuesday 4.10pm-5pm

    Thursday 3.10pm-4pm

    Engineering & Math EM324

    Join PASS group
  • Faculty of the Professions

    Course ID
    and Title
    Time and
    Room details
    PASS MyUni Groups

    ACCTING 7019 

    Accounting Concepts and Methods

    Monday 10.10am-11am

    Tuesday 10.10am-11am

    Student Zone East Nexus10

    Join PASS group

    ACCTING 2500

    Cost and Management Accounting

    Monday 1.10pm-2pm

    Student Zone East Nexus10

    Join PASS group

    ECON 1008

    Data Analytics

    Wednesday 11.10am-12pm

    Friday 10.10am-11am

    Student Zone East Nexus10

    Join PASS group

    LAW 2504
    Administrative Law

    Tuesday 2.10pm-3pm

    Hub West Workshop

    Join PASS group
    CORPFIN 1002
    Business Finance I

    Thursday 1.10pm-2pm

    Student Zone East Nexus10

    Join PASS group

    CORPFIN 2501

    Financial Institutions Management

    Wednesday 3.10pm-4pm

    Student Zone East Nexus10

    Join PASS group
    LAW 1510
    Contract Law

    Monday 2.10pm-1pm

    Tuesday 3.10pm-4pm

    Engineering & Math EM324

    Join PASS group

    LAW 2598

    Corporate Law

    Friday 2.10pm-3pm

    Engineering & Math EM324

    Join PASS group
    LAW 1508
    International Law

    Wednesday 2.10pm-3pm

    Thursday 3.10pm-4pm

    Hub West Workshop

    TBA

    LAW 1501

    Foundations of Law

    Monday 1.10pm-2pm

    Tuesday 10.10am-11am

    Barr Smith South 512

    Join PASS group
    ACCTING 1002
    Introduction to Accounting I

    Wednesday 2.10pm-3pm

    Thursday 12.10pm-1pm

    Student Zone East Nexus10

    Join PASS group
    MARKTNG 1001
    Introduction to Marketing I

    Tuesday 4.10pm-5pm

    Student Zone East Nexus10

    Join PASS group

    Join UAC PASS GROUP

    COMMGMT 1001
    Managing Organisations and People

    Tuesday 1.10pm-2pm

    Wednesday 1.10pm-2pm

    Student Zone East Nexus10

    Join PASS group

    Join UAC PASS GROUP

    ECON 1012
    Principles of Economics

    Thursday 11.10am-12pm

    Friday 4.10pm-5pm

    Student Zone East Nexus10

    Join PASS group

    Join UAC PASS GROUP

    LAW 1504
    Principles of Public Law

    Tuesday 11.10am-12pm

    Thursday 11.10am-12pm

    Hub West Workshop

    TBA
    LAW 1511
    Property Law

    Tuesday 3.10pm-4pm

    Thursday 1.10pm-2pm

    Hub West Workshop

    Join PASS group
    ACCTING 2502
    Accounting Method II

    Thursday 4.10pm-5pm

    Student Zone East Nexus10

    Join PASS group
    Peer Assisted Courtroom Sessions

    Tuesday 12.10pm-1.40pm

    (In-person only) Hub West Workshop

    Wednesday 10.10am-11.40am

    (In-person only) Hub West Workshop

    Wednesday 12.10pm-1.40pm

    (In-person only) Hub West Workshop

    Wednesday 3.10pm-4.40pm

    Online only

    Join PACS on MyUni

  • Faculty of Sciences

    Course ID
    and Title
    Time and
    Room details
    PASS MyUni Groups

    BIOLOGY 1201
    Biology: Human Perspectives

    Monday 12.10pm-1pm

    Barr Smith South 512

    Join PASS group

    BIOLOGY 1202
    Biology: Organisms

    Monday 10.10am-11am

    Barr Smith South 512

    Join PASS group

    CHEM 1200
    Chemistry IB

    Tuesday 5.10pm-6pm

    Friday 9.10am-10am

    Barr Smith South 512

    Join PASS group

    CHEM 1201
    Foundations of Chemistry IB

    Thursday 9.10am-10am

    Friday 11.10am-12pm

    Barr Smith South 512

    Join PASS group

    Medicinal & Biological Chemistry

    CHEM 2540

    Monday 11.10am-12pm

    Engineering & Math EM324

    Join PASS group
    Physical & Inorganic Chemistry

    Friday 9.10am-10am

    Engineering & Math EM324

    Join PASS group

    PHYSICS 1200
    Physics IB


    Tuesday 3.10pm-4pm

    Friday 12.10pm-1pm

    Barr Smith South 512

    Join PASS group

    VET TECH 1025RW

    Physiology for Veterinary Technologists I

    Wednesday 12.10-1pm

    G03 Callaghan Roseworthy

    Join PASS group