Research Education and Development Committee (Other)

Overview:

The Research Education and Development Committee is established to provide advice to the Academic Board, through the University Research Committee, on matters relating to research higher degree policy development and implementation.


Note

Formerly: Board of Research Education and Development (BRED)

Title Version Date uploaded
Research Education and Development Committee TOR n/a 13 Oct 2015

RMO File No. 2000/1238
Policy custodian Deputy Vice-Chancellor and Vice-President (Research)
Effective from 7 October 2015
Review Date 31 December 2021
Type Other
Contact for queries about the policy Contact Ms Donna Gould, ext. 36132

Printed copies of these documents may not be up to date. Please refer to the University Policy and Procedures website for the latest version.